Call  0422 322 469

or     1800 791 517

‍‍‍Home           About            Services            Testimonials            FAQs            Contact Us            Book Now‍‍‍

Receive a free bottle of Carpet Spot Cleaner valued at $15 delivered to your door

We will deliver your spotter, explain how to use it, and give you a no obligation assessment of the services we can offer you

To claim:

  FREE CARPET SPOT CLEANER  

Certified with IICRC

Trained By

Carpet Cleaning

Rug and Mat Cleaning

Lounge Cleaning

Tile and Grout Cleaning

Aidan’s Excellent Carpet Cleaning is based in Orange NSW. We provide excellent carpet cleaning, rug and mat cleaning, lounge cleaning, tile and grout cleaning, stain protection, stain removal and colour repair  services to Orange and nearby towns and villages.

Copyright © 2016 Aidan’s Excellent Carpet Cleaning Pty Ltd

Stain Removal

Carpet Colour Repair

Carpet Stain Protection

Lounge Stain Protection

Call 0422 322 469

Call 1800 791 517

Contact Us

Book Now‍‍‍‍‍‍

Privacy Policy

Aidan's Excellent Carpet Cleaning Pty Ltd is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Aidan's Excellent Carpet Cleaning Pty Ltd is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals‍‍‍

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Aidan's Excellent Carpet Cleaning Pty Ltd customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Aidan's Excellent Carpet Cleaning Pty Ltd takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Aidan's Excellent Carpet Cleaning Pty Ltd reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Aidan's Excellent Carpet Cleaning Pty Ltd reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Aidan's Excellent Carpet Cleaning Pty Ltd welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: 0422322469

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Aidans Excellent Carpet Cleaning Pty Ltd,
PO Box 5210
Orange NSW 2800


E-mail: aidan@excellentcarpetcleaning.com.au